Rewards
Everything the game pays out at season end and along the way: championship places, cup stages, the Rookie League, the union pool and the quests.
Season and cup prizes arrive as packs in your Inventory when the season turns over, and expire 720 hours later. Each table gives Balance, then Scout Points, then Gems.
National Championship, by finishing place#
| Place | Elite | Pro | Amateur | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,000,000 | 500 | 150 | 1,500,000 | 60 | 60 | 700,000 | 30 | 25 |
| 2 | 2,700,000 | 400 | 80 | 1,350,000 | 52 | — | 630,000 | 26 | — |
| 3 | 2,450,000 | 330 | 50 | 1,225,000 | 46 | — | 570,000 | 23 | — |
| 4 | 2,200,000 | 270 | — | 1,100,000 | 40 | — | 510,000 | 20 | — |
| 5 | 2,000,000 | 220 | — | 1,000,000 | 34 | — | 470,000 | 17 | — |
| 6 | 1,800,000 | 180 | — | 900,000 | 28 | — | 420,000 | 14 | — |
| 7 | 1,650,000 | 150 | — | 825,000 | 24 | — | 385,000 | 12 | — |
| 8 | 1,500,000 | 120 | — | 750,000 | 20 | — | 350,000 | 10 | — |
| 9 | 1,350,000 | 95 | — | 675,000 | 16 | — | 315,000 | 8 | — |
| 10 | 1,250,000 | 75 | — | 625,000 | 12 | — | 290,000 | 6 | — |
| 11 | 1,150,000 | 60 | — | 575,000 | 8 | — | 270,000 | 4 | — |
| 12 | 1,050,000 | 45 | — | 525,000 | 5 | — | 245,000 | 3 | — |
| 13 | 1,000,000 | 30 | — | 500,000 | 3 | — | 235,000 | 1 | — |
| 14 | 900,000 | 25 | — | 450,000 | 2 | — | 210,000 | 1 | — |
Cups, by the stage you went out at#
The qualifying cascade pays a club in every cup it was knocked out of.
| Stage | Champions League | Contenders League | Challengers League | National Cup | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner | 12,000,000 | 5,000 | 250 | 6,000,000 | 1,500 | 125 | 3,400,000 | 750 | 70 | 2,000,000 | 130 | 100 |
| Runner-up | 8,000,000 | 4,000 | 150 | 4,000,000 | 1,200 | 75 | 2,200,000 | 600 | 40 | 1,200,000 | 80 | — |
| Semi-finalist | 5,500,000 | 3,000 | — | 2,750,000 | 900 | — | 1,500,000 | 450 | — | 700,000 | 50 | — |
| Quarter-finalist | 3,600,000 | 2,200 | — | 1,800,000 | 660 | — | 1,000,000 | 330 | — | 400,000 | 25 | — |
| Round of 16 | 2,400,000 | 1,600 | — | 1,200,000 | 480 | — | 700,000 | 240 | — | 250,000 | 10 | — |
| Knockout play-off (Round of 32 in the National Cup) | 1,500,000 | 1,000 | — | 750,000 | 300 | — | 400,000 | 150 | — | 150,000 | — | — |
| League phase, 25th and below | 900,000 | 600 | — | 450,000 | 180 | — | 250,000 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| Qualifying round 2 (Round of 64 in the National Cup) | — | — | — | 280,000 | 120 | — | 160,000 | 60 | — | 90,000 | — | — |
| Qualifying round 1 (Qualification in the National Cup) | 400,000 | 250 | — | 200,000 | 50 | — | 120,000 | 25 | — | 50,000 | — | — |
Rookie League#
8,000 per championship point to every club with points, and Scout Points to the top 100: 100 for 1st, 85, 75, 66, 60, 54, 50, 46, 42, 38 down to 10th, 34 to 20 for 11th to 16th, 19 to 15 for 17th to 30th, 12 for 31st to 50th, 10 for 51st to 100th. The full ladder is on the Rookie League page.
Unions#
A pool of 6,000 per qualifying union, capped at 100,000, paid to the top 25 unions, each place getting 15% less than the one above; a union qualifies with 10 members or more. Inside a union, 25% is split equally among the clubs that contributed points and 75% by personal season points. The Unions chapter has the whole mechanism.
Quests#
5,000,000, 300 and 10 across the 22 quests, listed on the Quests page.
See also National Championship and International cups